English (Urban Planning; Organized Recreation (General))
linear park [correct]
OBS: [The use of] abandoned railway lines as recreational cycling paths.
French (Aménagement urbain; Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
parc linéaire [nom masculin]; parc-couloir [nom masculin]