English (Urban Studies)
ribbon park
OBS: an extended area a few hundred feet wide landscaped like a park, through which a highway winds (Webster's New Intern. Dict.)
French (Urbanisme)
parc linéaire; parc-ruban
OBS: urbanisme. parc linéaire (terminologie), par analogie avec cité linéaire (cf. 'ribbon development') parc-ruban ( terminologie(par analogie avec 'ville-ruban' (cf. 'ribbon development')