English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
equipment fleet [correct]
CONT: Mining contractors and major mining companies are expected to upgrade and expand their equipment fleets to take advantage of higher productivity gains from larger machines.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
parc de matériel [proposition, nom masculin]