English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
light shield [uniformisé]
OBS: light shield: Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
pare-lumière [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: (de lecteur).
OBS: pare-lumière : Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.