English (Rail Transport Operations)
rockshed
DEF: Something that will prevent rocks from falling on track.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
pare-pierres [nom masculin]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un dispositif empêchant les pierres de tomber sur la voie.