English (Programming Languages; Computer Programs and Programming)
parent type [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A data type that serves as the template for creating new data types.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
type parent [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Type de données qui sert de modèle pour déduire d'autres types.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.