English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
graze [correct, verbe]; pasture [correct, verbe]
DEF: Eat or feed on growing grass and other pasture plants.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
brouter [correct]; paître [correct]; pâturer [correct]
DEF: Manger en arrachant sur place (l'herbe, les pousses, les feuilles).
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
pastar [correct]; herbajar [correct]; herbajear [correct]
DEF: Dicho del ganado: Comer hierba u otros vegetales cortándolos con los dientes en el lugar en que se crían.