English (Trade)
pay on receipt [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Customers who have dealth with us for a minimum of 12 months and can provide us with the normal 2 trade and 1 Banker's reference can be put on our payment on receipt scheme. Goods will be dispatched on receipt of your phone call or order and you pay-on receipt.
French (Commerce)
payer à la réception [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Si vous préférez payer à la réception de votre colis, il vous sera demandé le montant de votre colis majoré des frais de contre-remboursement qui ont été avancés par QUELLE, la source pour votre compte. Vous ne paierez ces frais qu'une seule fois même si les envois sont échelonnés.