English (Television (Radioelectricity); Informatics)
pay per view [correct, verbe]
OBS: Compare to pay-per-view channel.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Informatique)
payer à la carte [correct]; payer pour voir [correct]
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad); Informática)
pagar para ver [correct]; PPV [correct]
DEF: Pagar por cada programa [de televisión] que se selecciona para ver.