English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
polycaprolacton
CONT: A Japanese research group have developed biodegradable fishing line from the plastic polycaprolacton (PCL).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
polycaprolactone [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: caprolactone : Ester cyclique d'un acide hydroxy-caproïque, de formule C6H10O2.