English (Furniture (Various); Home Furniture; Restaurant Equipment)
pedestal table [générique]
DEF: ... round, oval, square or rectangular tables that are supported by a single pillar or column which rests upon a stabilising base.
French (Mobilier divers; Mobilier domestique; Équipement (Restaurants))
guéridon [nom masculin, spécifique]
DEF: Table ronde, à pied central unique.
Spanish (Muebles varios; Muebles del hogar; Equipo para restaurantes)
velador [correct, nom masculin, spécifique]
DEF: Pequeña mesa de pedestal y tablero circular que se suele utilizar como mesa de apoyo de asientos o para colocar [...] algún objeto decorativo.