English (Zoology; Veterinary Medicine)
pedigree [correct]
DEF: A list of ancestry or genealogical register.
CONT: Pedigree information is very valuable in livestock breeding. ... A careful analysis of the pedigree may indicate the prolificacy, productiveness, and conformation of the animal and of its progeny.
French (Zoologie; Médecine vétérinaire)
pédigrée [correct]; pedigree [correct]
DEF: Généalogie d'un animal domestique.
Spanish (Zoología; Medicina veterinaria)
pedigrí [correct, nom masculin]; pedigree [à éviter, anglicisme, nom masculin]
DEF: Conjunto de registros genealógicos de animales de una misma raza.