English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
spider-like sprue
DEF: Sprue connecting a number of mouldings, like a bunch of grapes.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
grappe de moulage [nom féminin]
Spanish (Industria de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
pedúnculo [nom masculin]