English (Software)
peek [correct, nom]; PEEK [correct, nom]; peek command [correct]
DEF: A command that allows a computer user to look at the contents of a specific memory location in a computer and displays the contents of that location. Contrast with Poke.
French (Logiciels)
instruction de regard [correct, nom féminin]; instruction PEEK [correct, nom féminin]; commande PEEK [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: instruction de lecture directe en mémoire.