English (Culinary Techniques; Egg Industry)
peel [correct, verbe]
CONT: Roll egg between hands to loosen shell, then peel, starting at large end.
OBS: peel: term extracted from the "Glossaire de l’agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Techniques culinaires; Oeufs (Industrie de l'alimentation))
écaler [correct]
CONT: Pour écaler facilement un œuf dur, plongez-le dans l'eau froide puis roulez-le entre vos mains.