English (Food Industries)
husk [verbe]; peel [verbe]; shell [verbe]; shuck [verbe]; strip [verbe]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
décoquer [correct]
DEF: Retirer la coque d'un fruit.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria)
descascarar