English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
mutual rating; peer rating; buddy rating
OBS: (...) within individual work crews, members are asked to identify those among their associates with whom they communicate most frequently and those they prefer to work with.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
technique de la nomination
OBS: --inspirée de la sociométrie (...) On demande au groupe qui il choisirait comme ... (contremaître) ou qui il choisirait comme compagnon de ...(travail, jeu...).