English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
clog [correct, verbe]; peg [verbe]
DEF: To become obstructed by an accumulation of foreign matter.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
se colmater; se boucher; s'obstruer