English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture); Plant and Crop Production)
preemergence incorporated application [correct]; PEI [correct]
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture); Cultures (Agriculture))
traitement de prélevée avec incorporation [correct, nom masculin]; PLI [correct]
OBS: Terme utilisé en «Lutte intégrée».