English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
enter the premises [correct]
CONT: Every person who is in possession or control of any premises or record or other thing in respect of which a warrant is issued under subsection (1) shall, on presentation of the warrant, permit the Commissioner or other person named in the warrant to enter the premises, search the premises and examine the record or other thing and to copy it or seize it.
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
pénétrer dans un local [correct]; entrer sur les lieux [correct]
CONT: Quiconque est en possession ou a le contrôle d'un local, d'un document ou d'une autre chose qui vise un mandat délivré aux termes du paragraphe (1) doit, sur présentation de ce mandat, permettre au commissaire ou à toute autre personne nommée dans le mandat de pénétrer dans ce local, d'y perquisitionner, d'y examiner le document ou la chose, d'en prendre copie ou de l'emporter.