English (Rules of Court; Phraseology)
in person [correct]; personally [correct]; on one's own behalf [correct]; personaliter [latin, archaïque]; pro se [latin, archaïque]; pro persona [latin]; in propria persona [latin]
OBS: A party plaintiff or defendant, who sues out a complaint, writ or other process, or appears to conduct his case in court himself, instead of through a solicitor or counsel, is said to act and appear "in person".
French (Règles de procédure; Phraséologie)
en personne [correct]; personnellement
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Fraseología)
en persona; personalmente