English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Proof and Experimental Test Establishment [correct]; PETE [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Centre d'essais et d'expérimentation [correct, nom masculin]; CEE [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.