English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
phosphate [correct, voir observation]; orthophosphate [moins fréquent]
OBS: phosphate: common name; orthophosphate is less frequently used.
OBS: Chemical formula: O4P
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; orthophosphate [nom masculin, moins fréquent]
OBS: phosphate: nom usuel; orthophosphate est un nom peu utilisé.
OBS: Formule chimique : O4P