English (Photography; Communication (Public Relations))
photographic opportunity [correct]; photo op [correct]
DEF: A staged media event that is designed primarily for still and video photographers.
French (Photographie; Communications (Relations publiques))
séance de photos [nom féminin]; photo op [nom féminin]
DEF: Période prévue au cours d'un événement médiatique pour la prise de photos.