English (Optical Glass; Types of Glass; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Optics)
photochromic [correct]; light-sensitive [correct]; photochromatic [correct]
DEF: Which is capable of changing color on exposure to radiant energy (as light).
PHR: Photochromic glass.
French (Verres d'optique; Sortes de verre; Éléments et composés chimiques; Optique)
photochromique [correct]; photochrome [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Dont la couleur varie sous l'action des rayonnements lumineux et, en particulier, du rayonnement solaire.
PHR: Vitrage photochromique.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos; Tipos de vidrio; Elementos y compuestos químicos; Óptica)
fotocromo