English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Reprography)
dry copying machine
OBS: Makes transfer office copies of anything on Viewfax sensitized paper ... lets you strike off more than 100 spirit duplicates [which can be] used as an overhead projection transparency.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Reprographie)
photocopieur à sec [nom masculin]
CONT: Le modèle 209 [...] est la version automatisée du photocopieur à sec type 107 76 [...] Le procédé met en œuvre deux sources du rayonnement lumineux et calorifique et procède de deux opérations successives.