English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
light-cured [correct, voir observation, adjectif]; light-curing [correct, adjectif]; photo-curing [correct, adjectif]; photocuring [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Small increments of light-cured composite resin were placed and cured within the cavity preparations.
OBS: The term "light-cured" is sometimes used in preference to the other terms when referring to materials which already underwent a light-curing process.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
photopolymérisable [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Une propriété importante de tout matériau de restauration, et en particulier des résines composites photopolymérisables, est la viscosité.