English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
con [correct, verbe]
CONT: After the FE [Flight Engineer] had conned us over the area briefed, we were in the hover at 50 feet above ground level (AGL) based on the radar altimeter reading.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
piloter [correct]
OBS: Dans le sens de guider.