English (Chemistry)
pine-needle oil [correct]
DEF: the oil from the Siberian fir used chiefly in insecticides, soaps, and perfumes and as an inhalant.
OBS: Siberian fir: An ornamental evergreen tree (Abies sibirica) of Eastern Asia ...
French (Chimie)
essence de sapin de Sibérie [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: sapin de Sibérie : Abies sibirica.