English (Chemistry; Pharmacology)
pine-needle oil [correct, générique]
DEF: The colorless or yellowish bitter aromatic oil from the mugho pine used chiefly in medicine as an expectorant and inhalant.
OBS: ... Dwarf Mountain pine (P. mugo var pumilo) ...
OBS: Dwarf mountain pine: mugho pine.
French (Chimie; Pharmacologie)
essence de pin pumilio [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]
DEF: Liquide incolore ou légèrement jaunâtre obtenu par distillation des aiguilles du pin pumilio et utilisé comme antiseptique et expectorant.