English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
pink noise [correct]
CONT: ... white and brown noises are far from exhausting the spectral possibilities: between white and brown there is pink noise with an f-1 spectrum. ... pink and black noises are widespread. Pink processes make their appearance in many physical situations and have surprising aesthetic implications in music and other arts.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
bruit rose [proposition, nom masculin]