English (Translation; Language Problems)
pinpoint [verbe]
OBS: to locate, with great precision or accuracy; to fix, determine, or identify with precision; Webster p. 1720
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
pointer
OBS: localiser et identifier avec précision, circonscrire, fixer, déterminer ou identifier avec précision; Larousse; milit.