English (Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Trade Fairs, Exhibitions, and Shows)
exhibit hall; show floor; floor
DEF: The area(s) within an exposition centre where exhibits are located.
French (Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Salons, foires et expositions (Commerce))
salle des exposants [nom féminin]; plan du salon [nom masculin]; plan [nom masculin]
DEF: Aire d'un centre d'exposition dans laquelle se trouvent les exposants.