English (Internet and Telematics)
architecture and design specifications [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The contractor shall develop an updated Architecture and Design Specification that will detail what changes must be applied to the Prototype configuration so as to make it compliant with the architectural design approved as part of Phase 1.
OBS: Usually plural
French (Internet et télématique)
spécifications de l'architecture et de la conception [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; plan [nom masculin]