English (General Vocabulary)
layout [correct]
DEF: The arrangement, plan or design of something that has several parts. The graphical representation of that arrangement.
CONT: Many computer graphics systems are purchased expressly to do scaled layouts of buildings, pipelines, factories, work facilities, production plants, etc.
French (Vocabulaire général)
plan [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation graphique d'un objet.