English (Criminology)
steaming [adjectif]
DEF: Concerning the practice of steaming.
CONT: Gangs of youth were turned away from Notting Hill Carnival in West London yesterday because of police fears that they were about to use the ``steaming`` method of robberies and theft against carnival crowds.
French (Criminologie)
à la poche