English (Crop Conservation and Storage)
rat hole
CONT: Some [grain storage] silos are available with inflatable membrane liners designed to fit against the inner surface wall and floor which prevent hang ups, rat holes and bridges from forming in the stored product.
French (Conservation des récoltes)
poche [proposition, nom féminin]