English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
pockety [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Containing only occasional bunches of good ore.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
poché [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [...] contenant des poches de minerai riche.