English (Manufactured Products (Rubber); Plastics Manufacturing; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
ply blister [normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc); Plasturgie; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
poche d'air [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Productos elaborados (Caucho); Fabricación de plásticos; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
oclusión de aire entre capas [nom féminin]