English (Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels; Travel Articles (Tourism))
external pouch [correct]; external pocket [correct]
OBS: Part of soft-sided luggage.
French (Maroquinerie et malleterie; Articles de voyage (Tourisme))
poche extérieure [nom féminin]