English (Architectural Design; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
access point [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Conception architecturale; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
point d'accès [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico; Parques y jardines botánicos)
punto de acceso [correct, nom masculin]