English (Masonry Practice; Joints and Connections (Construction))
pointed [correct, adjectif]
DEF: applies to joints that are filled with mortar, in masonry.
French (Maçonnerie; Joints et assemblages (Construction))
gobeté [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dits des joints remplis de mortier.