English (Working Practices and Conditions)
register off duty [verbe]
CONT: ... from the time the engine reaches that point until [the] time conductor registers off duty ...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
pointer la fin du service; cesser le service
CONT: [...] depuis le moment où la locomotive atteint ce point jusqu'au moment où le chef de train pointe la fin de son service [...]