English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Poitevin French [correct]
DEF: A dialect spoken in the region of Poitou, France.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
poitevin [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dialecte de langue d'oïl parlé dans le Poitou.