English (Radio Interference; Telecommunications)
polar plot
OBS: The diagrams are redrawings of photographs of polar plots showing the appearance of filtered interference along with the measured peak factor.
French (Perturbations radio; Télécommunications)
tracé polaire
OBS: Ces diagrammes sont des transcriptions de photographies de tracés polaires qui montrent l'apparition de brouillages filtrés en même temps que le facteur de crête PF mesuré.