English (Optics; Meteorology)
polariscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for ascertaining, measuring, or exhibiting the properties of polarized light or for studying the interactions of polarized light with optically transparent media.
French (Optique; Météorologie)
polariscope [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument servant à détecter la lumière polarisée et à étudier ses propriétés.
Spanish (Óptica; Meteorología)
polariscopio [nom masculin]
DEF: Instrumento para detectar la luz polarizada e investigar sus propiedades.