English (Environmental Law; Anti-pollution Measures)
pollution control programme [correct]; antipollution program [proposition]; control program [correct]
CONT: As a general rule an Agency undertakes any engineering studies which are needed to prepare and implement its action programmes, e.g. by inventorying water resources, forecasting utilization, and preparing pollution control programmes.
French (Droit environnemental; Mesures antipollution)
programme de lutte contre la pollution [correct, nom masculin]; programme antipollution [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Suite d'opérations prévues pour lutter contre une forme, ou plusieurs formes, de pollution.