English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
polyhydantoin
CONT: «Carbamic Acid Polymer» includes Polyurethane, Polyurea, and Polyhydantoin.
OBS: Taken from the 1983 Canadian Patents Classification from Consumer and Corporate Affairs Canada.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
polyhydantoine [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: hydantoine. Dénomination courante de l'imidazolidinedione-2,4 (...) se trouvant dans les résidus de sucrerie et préparée aisément par synthèse.