English (Electrical Engineering)
polyphase system [correct]
PHR: Positive sequence polyphase system.
PHR: Negative sequence polyphase system.
French (Électrotechnique)
système polyphasé [nom masculin]
PHR: Système polyphasé direct.
PHR: Système polyphasé inverse.
Spanish (Electrotecnia)
sistema polifásico [correct, nom masculin]