English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
home fries [correct, pluriel]; home-fried potatoes [correct, pluriel]; cottage fried potatoes [correct, pluriel]; cottage fries [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Slices of raw or boiled potatoes that are pan-fried, sometimes with onions and green peppers.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
pommes de terre rissolées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; pommes rissolées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]