English (Guns (Land Forces); Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
triple base powder [correct]
CONT: Smokeless powders are the basis for most modern artillery, small arms, and rocket ammunition. Three general types are available, the "single base" powders ..., the "double base" powders ..., and the "triple base" powders made principally with nitroguanidine, nitroglycerine and nitrocellulose.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
poudre triple base [correct, nom féminin]