English (General Warehousing; Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Blasting Work (Mining); Weapon Systems)
explosive magazine [correct]
DEF: A storage area for explosives.
French (Entreposage général; Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Systèmes d'armes)
dépôt d'explosifs [correct, nom masculin]; poudrière [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Almacenaje general; Explosivos y fuegos de artificio (Industrias); Trabajo con explosivos (Explotación minera); Sistemas de armas)
polvorín [nom masculin]