English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
pulley [correct]; spindle pulley [correct]
CONT: Set up sawing machines: ... c) fit the belt onto the spindle and motor pulleys ...
OBS: Part of the spindle of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
poulie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie du mandrin [(ou du plateau)] de la machine de sciage.