English (Cycling)
low gear [correct]
OBS: D.the three gears or "speeds" are low, normal and high. The -- ... is for climbing hills, for going against a strong wind, or for carrying a load.
French (Cyclisme)
première [correct]; grand pinion [correct]; grand rapport [correct]