English (Citizenship and Immigration)
prescribed factor [correct, loi fédérale]
CONT: A hearing may be held if the Minister, on the basis of prescribed factors, is of the opinion that a hearing is required.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Act, 2001.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
facteur réglementaire [correct, loi fédérale, nom masculin]
CONT: Une audience peut être tenue si le ministre l'estime requis compte tenu des facteurs réglementaires.
OBS: Terme tiré de la Loi sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2001.