English (Legal Documents; Private Law; Practice and Procedural Law; Commercial Law)
presents [correct, pluriel]
DEF: the present words or statements; the present legal instrument (as a deed of conveyance, lease, or power of attorney), or other writing; the document in which these words are used.
OBS: In witness whereof the parties hereto have executed these presents on the date first written above.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit privé; Droit judiciaire; Droit commercial)
présentes [nom féminin, pluriel]