English (Advertising Media)
counter piece
OBS: -- are another form of retail display. They range from small, simple merchandise display cases placed on top of a retail counter to complete showcases built by manufacturers especially for retailers.
French (Supports publicitaires)
présentoir de comptoir
OBS: --display (...) destiné à toujours contenir le produit à vendre; plusieurs types de présentoirs: --: son encombrement réduit lui permet d'être placé sur les comptoirs ou caisses des magasins.